County coaches announced for 2016-17

Comment Print

Scott High School
Football - Keith Shannon
Football Assistants - Jackson Sharp, Jeff Bertram, Brian Hamby, Joshua Terry, Cody Muse & Bradley Stephens, Chase Slaven
Basketball (boys) - Jordan Jeffers
Basketball (girls) - Jackson Sharp
Basketball freshman (girls) - Morgan Boyatt
Baseball - Joe Carver
Softball - Brittany young
Soccer (girls & boys) - Eric Henry
Cross Country & Track (Girls) - Debbie Watts
Cross Country & Track (Boys) - Tim Hall
Cheerleading - Debbie Carver
Band - Ryan Hoffman
Yearbook - Jodi Potter

Burchfield Elementary
Football - Charles Golden Jr.
Football Assistant - Don Massengale, Brandon Smith, Jon Fletcher
Basketball (boys) - Kevin Morrow
Basketball (girls) - Amanda Bradley
Basketball Assistant (girls) - Rebecca Morrow
Cross-Country (boys & girls) - Amanda Bradley
Soccer (boys) - Charles Golden Jr.
Soccer (girls) - Paige Brooks
Cheerleading - Paige Brooks
Academic Team - Mashilla Golden

Fairview Elementary
Football - Derek Boshears
Football Assistants - Joe Lay
Football Volunteer - Jordan Boshears
Basketball (boys) - Dustin Brummett
Basketball Assistant (boys) - Derek Boshears
Basketball (girls) - Cory Day
Basketball Assistant (girls) - Jordan Boshears
Cross-Country (boys & girls) - Shona Boshears
Soccer (boys & girls) - Cory Day
Cheerleading - Darlene Massengale
Academic Team - Debbie Carver

Huntsville Middle
Football - Mark Proffitt
Football Assistants - Jason Jeffers, Tony Hamblin, & Chase Lay
Basketball (Boys) - Jacob Miller
Basketball Assistant (boys) - Lonnie Trammell
Basketball (Girls) - Brent Shoemaker
Basketball Assistant (Girls) - Dewayne Lawson
Cross-Country (boys) - Matt Watson
Cross-Country (girls) - Robert Luther
Soccer (boys) - Matt Watson
Soccer (girls) - Robert Luther
Cheerleading - Jessica Keeton
Academic Team - Patty Jeffers

Robbins Elementary
Football - Michael Carroll
Football Assistant - Johnny West
Football Volunteer - Doug Lloyd
Basketball (Boys) - Brent Ellis
Basketball Assistant (boys) - Mitch Terry
Basketball (Girls) - Leigh Ann Henry
Basketball Assistant (girls) - MaHaley Henry
Cross-Country (boys & girls) - Whitney Boshears
Soccer (boys) - Doug Lloyd
Soccer (girls) - Leigh Ann Henry
Cheerleading - Amy Jeffers Academic Team - Dana Storey

Winfield Elementary
Football - Skylar Marlar
Football Assistant - Jason Perry
Basketball (girls) - Nancy Smith
Basketball volunteer (girls) - Dara Wisner
Basketball (boys) - Bradley Stephens
Cross-Country (girls & boys) - Brandi Harris
Soccer (boys) - David Blevins
Soccer (girls) - Brandi Harris
Cheerleading - Michelle King
Academic Team - Tabatha Crider

Read more from:
Sports
Tags:
None
Share:
Comment Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: